Staff Web Pages

Main Office

Latifah Potter

Principal

E110

2302

Joan Day

Assistant. Principal

E105

2301

Craig Kahn

Assistant. Principal

E115

2301

Pamela Fantasia

Principal's Secretary

E101

2302

Ana Roman

Assistant Principal's Secretary

E101

2301

Kelly Warker

Main Office Secretary

E117

2305

Kristen Boyd

After School Program Director

E114

2325

Counselors

Jena-Rose Commander (Coluccio)

Counselor

E107

2372

Blake Rosetti

Counselor/ABS

E106

2323

Julie Bruzzese

Counselor

E113

2322

 

Nurses

Michelle Korte

School Nurse

E123

2311

Sarah Lahey

School Nurse

E123

2310

 

Adrien Levinson

Reading Specialist

E204

2392

Casey Lowry

Reading Specialist

E208

2393

 

Child Study Team

Hope Burton

Psychologist

E215

2373

Carla Woldanski

LDTC

E205

2321

Georgeana Boccelli

Social Worker

E210

2371

Jennifer Sterling

Speech

E201

5562

Briana Figallo

Speech

E201

5443

Maria Hair

Speech

E218

5719

Rachel Schuler

Occupational Therapist

B107

5799

Jillian Senn

Behavior Specialist

B107

5834

Diana Ricci

Secretary

E210

2370

 

Gifted and Talented

Kelly Hunt

Teacher of Gifted & Talented

C113

5309

 

Fine Arts

Howard Isaacson

Instrumental Music

F104

5319

Jocelyn Moore

Instrumental Music

F103

5324

Christina Luthke

Music Teacher

F101

5228

Dawn Donchey

Music Teacher

F105

5146

Joanna Cook

Art Teacher

E152

5797

Eric Costino

Art Teacher

E143

5715

 

Health and Physical Education

Chris DelPrete

Physical Education Teacher

E138

2324

Michael Mousaw

Physical Education Teacher

E131

2309

Audra Wenner

Physical Education Teacher

E138

2324

Daniel Cappelluti

Physical Education Teacher

E131

2309

 

Technology

Susan Slusarski

Technology Integration Teacher

E209

5572

Brad Jackson

Technology Integration Teacher

E202

5689

 

Media Center

Kathy Alleva

Media Specialist

Media Center
(E207)

2390

Ann Young

Library Aide

Media Center

2391

 

Language

Luz Kanka

World Language Teacher

E220A

5255

Ivelisse Malcun

World Language Teacher

E220

5426

Michele Daly

ELL Teacher

D107

5183

Title 1

Kim Calascione

Title 1 Teacher

E219

5074

Christa Capriotti

Title 1 Teacher

E219A

5711

Tanya Elwood

Title 1 Teacher

E219A

5034

Robynn Mack

Title 1 Teacher

E219A

5257

Jeff Reilly

Title 1 Teacher

E219

5668

Cynthia Higbee

Title 1 Teacher

E219

5604

 

Fourth Grade

Donna Berenotto

Grade 4 Teacher

A207

5087

Kimberly Biggins

Grade 4 Teacher

A107

5816

Denise Biren

Grade 4 Teacher

A103

5567

Amy Bower

Grade 4 Teacher

B213

5051

Hollisha Bridgers

Grade 4 Teacher

B116

5814

Jill Campbell

Grade 4 Teacher

B108

5741

Michele Chishko

Grade 4 Teacher

A206

5758

Chrissy Cirillo

Grade 4 Teacher

B208

5732

Kevin Conley

Grade 4 Teacher

A109

5371

Lisa Cortese

Grade 4 Teacher

B110

5040

Patricia Crossman

Grade 4 Teacher

A209

5712

Meredith DeNicola

Grade 4 Teacher

B211

5647

Lauren Foschini

Grade 4 Teacher

B113

5657

Jennifer Irwin

Grade 4 Teacher

A201

5751

Jennifer Kusnirik

Grade 4 Teacher

B114

5355

Kelli Sutor

Grade 4 Teacher

A104

5574

Melissa Li

Grade 4 Teacher

A106

5150

Donna Papaycik

Grade 4 Teacher

A203

5479

Kristi Reider

Grade 4 Teacher

A204

5493

Ron Shanteau

Grade 4 Teacher

B111

5716

 Lauren Wollermann Grade 4 Teacher         A101     5721

 

Fifth Grade

Christina Andrews

Grade 5 Teacher

      D214

 

5008

David Baldwin

Grade 5 Teacher

D210

5307

Mary Ann Brennan

Grade 5 Teacher

D113

5361

June Catania

Grade 5 Teacher

C103

5524

Cheryl Cottelli

Grade 5 Teacher

C104

5571

Ross Costello

Grade 5 Teacher

C206

5658

Rebecca Farmer

Grade 5 Teacher

D211

5423

Elizabeth Girard

Grade 5 Teacher

C201

5009

Camila Grassi

Grade 5 Teacher

C204

5386

Robin Gross

Grade 5 Teacher

C207

5383

Lisa Hart

Grade 5 Teacher

D111

5154

Erin Kerstetter

Grade 5 Teacher

C101

5815

 Brandi Reinoso Grade 5 Teacher        D208     5739

Jessica Hillesheim (Marcasciano)

Grade 5 Teacher

C109

5048

Lindsay Martin

Grade 5 Teacher

C106

5503

Colin McClain

Grade 5 Teacher

C107

5171

Theresa Nhan

Grade 5 Teacher

C209

5697

Rosana Palmieri

Grade 5 Teacher

D216

5691

Ashleyann Iannelli

Grade 5 Teacher

C203

5267

Debbie Scalley

Grade 5 Teacher

D114

5557

Dena Schmidbauer

Grade 5 Teacher

D116

5525

Holly Ulland

Grade 5 Teacher

D213

5637

 

Self-Contained Classrooms

Rob Hermes

Grades 4 and 5

D108

5505

Danielle Irwin

Grade 4

B214

5798

Alyssa Falco

Grades 4 & 5

E225

5484

Jennifer Edwards

Grades 4 & 5

B216

5160

Isla Weber

Grade 5

       D110

 

5663

 

Special Education Services

Kristin Clark

LRC/ICR

A210

5760

Keri Cummings

LRC/ICR

B207

5611

Kathy DeRosa

LRC/ICR

B207

5262

Nicole Giacinto

LRC/ICR

C210

5232

Stacy Ims

LRC/ICR

B104

5253

Brett Hoffecker

LRC/ICR

B104

5169

Brian Corcoran

LRC/ICR

D207

4363

Sarah Legowski

LRC/ICR

A113

5330

Kaitlyn McNish

LRC/ICR

A113

5785

Alyssa Marco

LRC/ICR

A110

5781

Hannah Narkunski

LRC/ICR

C110

5456

Beth Russ

LRC/ICR

D207

5540

Kathy Sheridan

LRC/ICR

D104

5276

Teighan Menchaca

LRC/ICR

A210

5473

Katrina Szalku

LRC/ICR

A110

5543

David Williams

LRC/ICR

C110

5796

Jill Costantino

LRC/ICR

C210

5680